Official Selections & Winners  I AM Film Awards 2019 (Awards engraved and personalised after the event announcements).

IMDb listed awards updates by the 15th November @ The I AM Film Festival on IMDb All Events Page.

JUDGES VOTE (ANNOUNCED ON THE 17TH)

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Rolf Lindblom                        artHOUSE PARAINEN

Marco Gomez Lerin               A Congos Journey 

Julian C. Steiner                    Chocolate Man / Winner

Stephen Presley                    Kaia

Jason Winfield                       A New Generation   

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST MUSIC VIDEO  /  ORIGINAL SCORE

Jonathan Galland              ACS France

Guy Renardeau                 A Royal Love

Mikel Arraiz                       Kiss Me Malibu

Jonathan Galland              The Ribbon

M Ghibran                         Ratsasan (The Demon)

Mouth Water                      Intoxicated /  Joint Winners 

Katie Garibaldi                  Unhappy Holiday

Jason Winfield                   A New Generation

Jonathan Galland              ACS France  / Joint Winners

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST FILM ACTOR

Mustafa A. Kuzu            Chocolate Man

Adam Saini                    Scotland / Honourable Mention

Katt Gilcrease                Derelict

Daniel P Lewis               Thomas

Ricardo Freitas              The Great Charade / Winner

David Brooks                 Chocolate Man

Steven Murphy              Relentless  /  Honourable Mention

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST TRAILER / CONCEPT

Suzanne Seddon        A Fool's Circle / Honourable Mention

Anthony Burkhalter     Enthusiasm Feature Teaser

Ray Richardson          The Spell

Stephen Presley          Kaia / Winner                          

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST FILM ACTRESS

Anette Martinsen             Baa Baa Black Sheep / Honourable Mention

Bucky Cambell                Unbreakable

Francesca Louise White  The Great Charade

Honourable Mention

Daryl Anisfeld                  Killing Irma

Sandra Baskin                 Killing Irma

Tiffany-Ellen Robinson     Relentless / Winner

Kanchan Raval                The Chapati Flower

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST SHORT FILM

Jack Hyde                            Monstrosity

Oliver James Spalding         All In 

Bucky Cambell                     Unbreakable

Miyuki Tokoi                          Zero as You Are

Tarik Tanrisever                    Bozkir look at birds

Daya Taak                             The Chapati Flower

Thomas McQuillan                Born To Die

Ray Brady                             Induction to Purgatory

Meena Ayittey                       Home

Larry Rosen                          The Bathing Bandit

Rolf Lindblom                       artHOUSE PARAINEN

Michael Cadwallader           Derelict

Anette Martinsen                  Baa Baa Black Sheep

Marco Gomez Lerin              A Congos Journey 

Dieter Grohmann                  A Walk in the Park

Markus Otz                           The Legend of the White Ibex

Murat Eyup Gonultas           Chocolate Man / Winner

Jack Veasey                         Number 23                            

James Allen                          A Medium Chance

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST DIRECTOR 

Oliver James Spalding           All In  / Winner

Meena Ayittey                        Home

Pranjal aka Prakash Deka      Fireflies

Michael Cadwallader             Derelict

Tarik Tanrisever                      Bozkir Looking at birds 

Tarik Tanrisever                      Free Slave

Murat Eyup Gonultas             Chocolate Man

Sarah Clark                            Killing Irma

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST FEATURE FILM

M Ghibran                            Ratsasan (The Demon)

Bucky Cambell                     Unbreakable

Rodeo Whiter                       The Great Charade

Tarik Tanrisever                    Bozkir Looking at birds 

Tarik Tanrisever                    Free Slave

Pranjal aka Prakash Deka    Fireflies

Steven Murphy                     Relentless

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST SCREENPLAY 

Jack Hyde                         Monstrosity

Kelly LaCombe                  Free Yourself

Kelly LaCombe                  Star People 

Ray Brady                          Vampire Planet

Michael Abel                      Something New

Shihyun Wang                    We Are The World

Steven Murphy                   Scull Hunter 

Nick Rothwell                     Libertas

Gary McElkerney               The Remote / Winner

B K                                     Made In America              

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST DOCUMENTARY

Gareth Papworth      Man Down: The Documentary / Winner

Miyuki Tokoi              Zero as You Are

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST MAKE UP

Rachele Terrinoni        Becoming Orpheus / Joint Winners

Gabriela Heath           The Exchange  / Joint Winners (Academy Award)

512x512bb.jpg

Man Down wins Best Documentary at   I AM Film Festival (click logo for article)

PUBLIC VOTE (12-16TH OCTOBER - ANNOUNCED 17TH)

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST SHOWREEL SCENE ACTOR 

Richard A Carter / Winner 

Tony Fadil 

Julian Gamm / Honourable Mention

Rod Glen 

Marcus Langford 

Raymond Seager

Bruno Enrique

Duncan Airlie James 

Vinnie Clarke 

Neil Harget

Simon Berry

Marek Hollands

Peter Brown

Leonidas Stanescu

Vic Zander

Simon Gibbons 

Joey Maragakis

Jack Hyde   

Matt Malecki

Richard A Carter & Joanna Rose Barton with their

Acting Agent  Elaine Eaglestone

Aureli Stafford Film Actors Academy Distinction Winner

OFFICIAL SELECTION BEST SHOWREEL SCENE ACTRESS  

Gi Mauvecin 

Francesca Louise White 

Saffron Arnold

Sharon Lawrence 

Yulia Romanova

Joanna Rose Barton / Honourable Mention

Jennifer Preston

Shaila Alvarez

Irina Kara

Katrina Ross / Winner

Charmaine White

Magda Vero

Elizabeth Mannering

Katrina Ross & Peter Brown

HDLOGO5.jpg

IMDb listed festival

Educational Awards to be listed @ The Film Actors Academy

© 2018/2019/2020  by I AM FILM AWARDS UK  |   SPONSORED BY THE FILM ACTORS ACADEMY  UK  |   A BRAND OF I AM ICONIC LTD Est. 2011

FILM VENUE ADDRESS  THE ETCETERA  THEATRE 265 CAMDEN HIGH STREET CAMDEN TOWN LONDON  NW1 7BU