I AM Fim Festival

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sajeesh Rajendran             Deep Inside     

Jiyoung Jung                     The Letter

Mariam Majid                     A Night with Noorjehan

Kieran Sebille                     Myth In Shadow 

Alec Schultz                       Driven

OFFICIAL SELECTION        BEST DIRECTOR

 

Luca Machnich                    The Eve

Bharath Bhushan Nethi        Deep Inside

Ben Wicks                            The Adventurers Diary 

Cush Berlyn                         Trust

Keir Beck                             Driven

Katt Gilcrease                      Third Base 

Kieran Sebille                       Myth In Shadow 

Nikola Bozadzhiev               Shibil 

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

Powei Su                           Anpu - ZOEA

Farnaz Ohadi                    Hesar (Gate) 

Barbara Heller                  You Are Gold 

Dan Schaefer                    Highland Home 

Celeste Balducci               I Am Someone's Daughter 

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST DIRECTRESS

Rebecca Ruhm                  Bathtub Chronicles

Mariam Majid                     A Night with Noorjehan 

Vera Borniotto &

Lea Borniotto                     Innermind

Claudia Priddy &

Zoë Ellender                      I Am Your Sister

Sreelaja

Mukundakumaran              Paai The Mat

Official Announcement Video for the I AM Film Festival 2021 (Subscribe to our partnered new channel Indie Film Rocket)

OFFICIAL SELECTION       BEST SCRIPT

Jason Johnson                   Rainbow 

Bharath Bhushan Nethi      Deep Inside                               

Eric J Sandell &

Neil Harget                         Keeping your Enemies Close   

Kelly LaCombe                  Starpeople Our Evolution        

Jason Skorski                    Grandmaster - Pilot                  

Quinn Redeker &

Jason Skorski                     The Minefield

Jonathan Zarantonello        ReView

Jason Skorski,

Matt McHugh &

Aran Singh                         The Auteur

Luca Machnich                  The Eve 

Jean Maye                         The Adventurers Diary 

OFFICIAL SELECTION   FILM TRAILER & OR CONCEPT

Ben Wicks                      The Adventurers Diary 

Kieran Sebille                 Myth In Shadow 

Douglas Vernimmen

Robbie Dickson             Oxford Through the Lens

Rebecca Ruhm              Bathtub Chronicles

Cush Berlyn                   Trust

OFFICIAL SELECTION      BEST FILM

Ben Wicks                          The Adventurers Diary 

Luca Machnich                  The Eve

Cush Berlyn                       Trust

Jim Morrison                      The Clam Kid

Keir Beck                           Driven

Claudia Priddy &

Zoë Ellender                        I Am Your Sister

WG Patrick                          Thoughts Create Form

Miles Yekinni                       Samson

Katt Gilcrease                     Third Base 

John McAleer                      The Existential English Bull                                                          Terrier And The Marshmallow                                                      Test

Gene Cartier                       Reflection

Ancuta Breaban                 There’s always light at the                                                            end  of the tunnel

Simon Brandon                   Fool's Gold

Neil Harget                         The House At The End 

OFFICIAL SELECTION         BEST DOCUMENTARY

Gaby Herbstein &

Eric Dawidson                     Believe To See

Alla Gopsha                         Succumbing

David Glossberg                 Mustang Saviors

Jaafar Muraad                     Stigma

Andy Funnell                       Instant Badass,                                                                            Bangkok  Street Fight

Gary Null &

Valerie Van Cleve                Last Call for Tomorrow

OFFICIAL SELECTION       BEST LEAD ACTOR

 

Cristian Saliadarre             The Devils Whisper

Pavan Aryaveer Rajput      Deep Inside

Miles Yekinni                      Samson 

Tarik Tanrisever                  Strings of Sorrow

Cush Berlyn                       Trust

Katt Gilcrease                    Third Base

Greg Couet                        Reflection 

Gene Cartier                      Reflection 

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SHOWREEL SCENE/S ACTOR

Michael Lipman 

David Claridge

Karl Williams

Lazlo Whittaker

Lee Forskitt

Shepsi Haider 

Ben Hanley

Kevin Wallace

Carlo Spano

Adam Templar 

Max Highsmith

OFFICIAL SELECTION          BEST LEAD ACTRESS

 

Patricia Loveland                   The Adventurers Diary 

Annina Kaski                          Mordecai's Girl

Danielle Roosa                       APPyness

Hanni Bergesch                     Out of Service

Sreelaja Mukundakumaran    Paai The Mat

Leila Mimmack                       I Am Your Sister 

Lauren Ferro                          Third Base 

​Lia Mariele                             Bathtub Chronicles

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SHOWREEL SCENE/S ACTRESS

Megan Elizabeth Paul 

Mauro Salvi

Anette Martinsen

Eva Immediato

Katey Ann Fraser 

Marie Browne

Suzanna Hughes

Tippy Elgar

Charlotte Wraith

Lucy Jane Rae

Karina Or

Amy Ginsburg

Kerri Hedley-Cheney

Kristina Buikaite

Lauren Darbyshire

Martha Niklas

Debra Leigh-Taylor

Melissa Stanton

Angel Eaglestone

Terema Wainwright 

Clarissa Blake 

Tiffany-Ellen Robinson

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SHOWREEL ACTOR

FILM ACTORS ACADEMY AWARD (FACTA)

 

Matthew Michaelson 

Daniel Pomerance 

Simon Berry 

Simon Gibbons

Neil Harget 

Vic Zander 

Richard A Cater

Daniel Skinner

Paul S Spratt

Peter Brown 

Ginet Jcoleoney

Marek Holland

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SHOWREEL ACTRESS

FILM ACTORS ACADEMY AWARD (FACTA) 

 

Vicky Peirson

Mina Martis

Irina  Kara

Katrina K Ross

Lindsey Peel 

Monica Lubranou

Sally Ross-Clark 

Jasmin McCarroll

Andrea Sandell

Jennifer Preston

web crawler paul j lane.jpg

PURCHASE EVENT TICKETS

Order your event Tickets from Indie Film Rocket as dates are fully confirmed  in line with Covid Tiering or alternately Subscribe below for immediate updates.

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM

Ismael Nebchi                            Saying - Chapter 1

Rico Gutierrez                            Lea's Secret

Robert J Morgalo                       The Dispensable  

Alaa Al Sehnawi                         Soul Veil 

Vera Borniotto, Lea Borniotto     Innermind

Bharath Bhushan Nethi              Deep Inside 

Salar Tehrani                              Shahin

Sreelaja Mukundakumaran        Paai The Mat

Mariam Majid                             A Night with Noorjehan

Mario Roccato                           Writing About Love 

Nikola Bozadzhiev                     Shibil                                    Mehmet Tanrisever                    Strings of  Sorrow      

Mehmet Tanrisever                    Once Upon A Judgement Day

Wayne Diu                                 The Dental Plan   

Jiyoung Jung                             The Letter

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Jamie Lee-Hill                The Adventurers Diary 

Steve Coleman              The Adventurers Diary 

Bobby Gordon               Trust 

Ben Jurand                    Reflection 

OFFICIAL SELECTION   BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Megan Lockhurst            The Adventurers Diary 

Mary Wall                        The Eve

Sinéad Clancy                I Am Your Sister  

Andrea Martinez             Trust 

Laura Nicole                   Trust 

indiefilmrocketcombanner2021.png

OFFICIAL SELECTION    ORIGINAL SCORE

 

Aron Latina                      The Adventurers Diary 

Sandro Di Stefano           The Eve

Lena Georgas                 A Mothers Love 

SoundWave Studios        The Great Artist 

Francesco Cerrato          Trust

Prince Henry &                Deep Inside

Jessica S. Warren

 

IAM6.png

Email address contact films@indiefilmrocket.com

© 2018/2019/2020/2021  by I AM FILM AWARDS UK  |   SPONSORED BY THE FILM ACTORS ACADEMY  UK  |   A BRAND OF I AM ICONIC LTD Est. 2011

FILM VENUE ADDRESS  THE ETCETERA  THEATRE 265 CAMDEN HIGH STREET CAMDEN TOWN LONDON  NW1 7BU